2019-09-11 - JSC Partnership Fund's representatives met with businessmen in Batumi - On September 11, representatives of the business sector of Ajara met with representatives of JSC Partnership Fund . :: Read more
2019-09-11 - Workshop on the preparation of the extension strategy document - The working meeting was held at the Radisson Hotel in Batumi.The USDA expansion project in Ajara is funded by the United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) and implemented by the Association of Future Ajara Farmers in collaboration with the government. . :: Read more
2019-09-10 - Workshop for accountants - International audit firm "Grant Thornton Academy” held a seminar on “Expected Changes in Taxation of Value Added Tax” for accountants and financial managers . :: Read more
2019-09-10 - Contest for the selection of candidates for the post of ACCI’s chairman - ACCI has begun accepting applications to the post of chairman of ACCI in accordance with the laws of the Autonomous Republic of Ajara and Charter of Ajara Chamber of Commerce and Industry since September 10 this year.. :: Read more
2019-09-03 - ACCI offers a new service - valuation of real estate - The Chamber received an accredited certificate for the evaluation of real estate. We offer the lowest rates in Georgia and the shortest service times. Phone: +995 593 59 84 15 . :: Read more
2019-08-25 - Khulo FEST festival in Khulo - On August 25 of this year, a one-day festival "Khulo FEST" was held in the municipality of Khulo;. :: Read more
2019-08-23 - Session of Ajara Chamber of Commerce and Industry - On August 23 of this year, a board meeting of Ajara Chamber of Commerce and Industry was held . :: Read more