2019-01-12 - Training on "Accumulative Pension" was held at ACCI - All aspects of the Accrued Pensions Act, adopted on January 1, 2019 based on concrete examples, were considered at the training. The organizers of the training were: Ajara Chamber of Commerce and Industry and “Business Bureau and Batumi Audit" LLC . :: Read more
2019-01-11 - The project of local economic development of Batumi - On January 11, 2018, it was reviewed the project “Action Plan for Local Economic Development in Batumi” at the Radisson Blue Hotel. The project “Action Plan for Local Economic Development” was prepared within the framework of the European Union's project “Mayors for Economic Growth”.. :: Read more
2019-01-09 - Chairman of ACCI has received the consul of Azerbaijan - Consul of the Consulate General of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Parvin A. Mashadi-zada visited the Ajara Chamber of Commerce and Industry.. :: Read more
2018-12-27 - “Report on existing and future ways of cooperation between professional educational institutions” - The group on regional issues of small and medium business at Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry met with representatives of the private sector in Batumi. . :: Read more
2018-12-21 - Information Meeting on Agricultural Grant of USAID - USAID Agriculture Program has started accepting applications for the implementation of the grant program, which is aimed at promoting the development of Berries crops in Georgia.. :: Read more
2018-12-20 - Training on the Toy Safety at ACCI - On December 20, 2018 training was held at Ajara Chamber of Commerce and Industryon the topic "Toy Safety European Directive". :: Read more
2018-12-20 - Тraining seminar was held with the participation of women entrepreneurs and startups - On December 20, the Seminar was held at the Batumi Business Incubator with the support of the Association "For Each Other” and the Association of Business Women of Ajara under the ACCI in the context of the project “Union of Estonian-Georgian Experience on Children's Rights and Small Business of Women in Ajara".. :: Read more