2019-05-22 - ACCI’s Chairman received Ajara Regional Coordinator of CENN project - Chairman of Ajara Chamber of Commerce and Industry Tamaz Shavadze received regional Coordinator of the CENN project, Chairman of the Civil Advisory Board of Batumi Mayor Kakhaber Guchmanidze on May 22 at ACCI. :: Read more
2019-05-22 - Deputy Chairman of ACCI visited College "Akhali talga" - Deputy Chairman of Ajara Chamber of Commerce and Industry Aslan Lortkiphanidze visited College "Akhali talga” and got acquainted with the work of the educational institution.. :: Read more
2019-05-21 - DCFTA's information center conducted training for entrepreneurs at the Chamber - DCFTA's Information Center at the Chamber conducted training for entrepreneurs. The theme of the training was: “National quality infrastructure (standardization, metrology, conformity assessment) - technical barriers to trade (TBT)”.. :: Read more
2019-05-20 - Director of "Kataeff and partners consulting group" visited ACCI - Chairman of Ajara Chamber of Commerce and Industry Tamaz Shavadze and Deputy Chairman of the Chamber Aslan Lortkiphanidze received director of the company “Kataeff and partners consulting group” Grigor Kataev and his executive assistant Alina Gogitidze.. :: Read more
2019-05-20 - Representatives of Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation and International Not for profit organization "Mercy Corps" were received at ACCI - On 20 May, Barbara Boni Head of Eurasia Division of the SDC Office, Irene Kranzlin South Caucasus Desk Officer, Olivier Burki Regional Director of Swiss Cooperation Office for the South Caucasus, Beka Tagauri Head of Program, Economic Development, Georgia, and Ia Tsagareishvili National Program Officer visited the Chamber.. :: Read more
2019-05-17 - Meeting of representatives of Transport and Logistics was held at ACCI - It was held the business meeting of transport and logistics representatives, organized by Ajara Logistics, Transport and Shippers Association at ACCI on May 17, 2019.. :: Read more
2019-05-16 - Training seminar “European Union - New Opportunities” - At the initiative of the Ajara Bureau of the Information Center on NATO and the European Union, a training seminar "EU - New Opportunities" was held for local entrepreneurs and farmers . :: Read more