The Ajara Chamber of Commerce and Industry (ACCI) is the one of the most influential business organizations in Georgia. The ACCI is the primary and vital connection between business and the government. It continually demonstrates its impact on public policy and decision-making to the benefit of all types of businesses across Georgia and the Ajara Region.
As the voice of Ajaran business, the main goal of the ACCI is the protection of the business interests of its members in central as well as in local government, as well as in Georgian parliament and other governmental bodies.
ACCI regularly studies and analyzes the ongoing economic processes in the Ajara region.  It also publishes statistical data about sectors of the Ajaran economy. In order to promote export ACCI offers various services at weekends and holidays.
ACCI issues certificates of origin, provides the examination of commodities, offers an auditing service, legal consulting, translation, business consulting, issues information about privatization processes, supports new businesspeople in their efforts to establish a business and promotes the investment environment of the Ajara region in order to attract investments and expand commerce in the region.  The ACCI provides services for visitors and business delegations through its Protocol. International Arbitration at the ACCI offers businesspeople an alternative way to resolve business disputes.
The shops network of BIO-ACCI LLC at ACCI promotes organic foods from the Ajara region.